April 5th - April 11th

Thursday // April 5th

  1. Cherry Blossom Pop-Up Bar | 1843 7th St NW | 5PM to 12:30AM (THROUGH APRIL 27)
  2. Sakura Yume // Cherry Blossom Dream | Artechouse | 10am - 11pm | $15 (THROUGH MAY 5)
  3. Petal Paddle (Kayak Tour) | 10am - 6pm | Wharf DC | $35
  4. Couples Therapy: A Comedy Show Hosted by Rahmein Mostafavi | Drafthouse Comedy Theater | 7pm - 8:15pm | $6
  5. Yeoja | Makketo | 7 am
  6. RuPaul's DC Eagle Viewing Party | 7:30 pm | The DC Eagle
  7. DC Gurly Show | The Bier Baron Tavern | 8 pm

Friday // April 6th

  1. Cherry Blossom Pop-Up Bar | 1843 7th St NW | 5PM to 1:30AM
  2. Sakura Yume // Cherry Blossom Dream | Artechouse | 10am - 11pm | $15
  3. Petal Paddle (Kayak Tour) | 10am - 6pm | Wharf DC | $35
  4. Monroe Martin from Last Comic Standing at Drafthouse Comedy in DC | Drafthouse Comedy Theater | 7pm - 8:10pm | $22
  5. First Fridays in Petworth | Petworth Neighborhood | 6pm
  6. Art Show and Pop-up Shop | 7 pm| RedRocks H St
  7. Experience 90's Party | Big Chief | 10 pm
  8. Discover Peru | Embassy of Peru | 7 pm
  9. First Friday's House Sip and Thrift | Fias Fabulous Finds | 6 pm 

Saturday // April 7th

  1. Practice With Love Pop Up Yoga at the US Botanical Garden | US Botanic Garden | 10:30am
  2. Cherry Blossom Pop-Up Bar | 1843 7th St NW | 5PM to 1:30AM
  3. Eastern Market | 225 Seventh Street, SE | 7am - 6pm
  4. Sakura Yume // Cherry Blossom Dream | Artechouse | 10am - 11pm | $15
  5. Petal Paddle (Kayak Tour) | 10am - 6pm | Wharf DC | $35
  6. Cherry Blossom Wine & Beer | Southwest Waterfront 
  7. Monroe Martin Stand-up | Drafthouse Comedy | 9 pm
  8. DIY Tropical Hanging Plant | The Lemon Collective | 11 am
  9. Biff Bang Pow Vinyl Dance Party | Slash Run | 10 pm

Sunday // April 8th

  1. April's Bikes, Baristas, and Beers | by District Hardware and Bike |10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
  2. Improv Brunch 14: Brunchin in the Rain | The Pinch | 
  3. Sip and Paint | Station Kitchen | 1 pm
  4. Lorde Live | The Anthem | 6 pm
  5. Afternoon Donut Break | Sugar Shack Donuts | 1 pm
  6. Masters Watch Party | Ventor Sports Cafe | 1 pm
  7. Shadows in Paradise | Suns Cinema | 7 pm
  8. Renwick;s Burning Man Installation | Renwick Gallery 

Monday // april 9th

  1. Broken Mic Comedy | Shenanigans Pub | 8 on
  2. Trivia Night | Buffalo Billards | 6:30 pm
  3. Sip, Savor, and Yoga | Wunder Garten NoMa | 6 pm
  4. The Black Angels with Black Lips Live | 9:30 Club | 7 pm
  5. The Lonely Biscuits | DC9 | 8 pm
  6. Drag Bingo | Right Proper Brewing Co | 6 pm
  7. Movie Mondays | Atlas Arcade | 6:15 pm

tuesday // april 10th

  1. Gardening in the City | District Hardware | 6:30 pm
  2. DC Comedy Fest | Zeba Bar | 9 pm

wednesday // april 11th

  1. DC Bike Party Cherry Blossom Chase | Dupont Circle | 7:30 pm
  2. DIY Mending Workshop | Petworth Library | 7 pm
  3. Rock n Roll Karaoke | Slash Run | 9 pm
  4. Carpe Librum $5 Library | Union Station | 10 am
  5. April Watercolor and Cocktails | Union Market | 6:30 pm
  6. Mortified Tales | Town Dancebotique | 8 pm
  7. Heeere's Kubrick | Angelika Pop-up Union MArket | 7:30 pm